• The Canadian Society of Association Executives recognizes those individuals who have been members of the Society for a period of twenty (20) years or more. This recognition was first celebrated at the 2002 CSAE National Conference & Showcase.

    While CSAE maintains a list of its members with 20+ years of service, CSAE asks members who may be uncertain about their length of membership, or who may be aware of others who may qualify for this recognition, to contact Casey Pope at casey@csae.com for verification.

    Ruth Abrahamson
    Don Adams, CAE
    Mary Alberti
    Rebecca Alexander
    Bruce Anderson
    Shelley Andrea
    Judith Arbour
    Gord Archibald, CAE
    Audrey Arisman
    Thom Armstrong
    Elizabeth Aquin, CAE
    Alice Au
    Edward Barisa, CAE
    Laura Barr
    Nancy Barrett
    Cass Bayley
    Denis Beauchamp
    Denys Bégin, CAE
    Johanne Bélisle
    Liana Bell
    Bill Benoit, CAE
    Frank Bevilacqua, CAE
    Sylvia Biffis
    Jill Birch, CAE
    Claude Paul Boivin, CAE
    Marjorie Booth
    Angela Boudreau, CAE
    Monique Bouchard
    Gisèle Bourque
    Bryan Buell
    Lise Bujold, CAE
    Carol Ann Burrell, CAE
    Don Butcher, CAE
    Charles Byrne
    Connie Campbell, CAE
    Stephen Carroll, CAE
    Barry Cavanaugh
    Joanne Charlebois
    Raymond Chepesiuk, CAE
    Lynn Chiasson
    Alexandra Chyczij
    Laurie Clement, CAE
    Peter Clement
    Patrick Connor, CAE
    Paul Conrad, CAE
    Beverlie Cook, CAE
    Sharon Copithorne
    David Corey
    Kenneth Cousineau, CAE
    Patrick Culhane, CAE
    Peter Cuthbert
    Amanda Curtis, CAE
    Caroline Czajko, CAE
    Karen Dowhan
    Alicia Duval, CAE
    Sharon Eadie
    Debra Eklove, CAE
    Joanne Young Evans, CAE
    John Feeley
    David Ferguson
    Adele Fifield, CAE
    Corinne Flitton
    Nick Franjic, CAE
    Andy Fung, CAE
    John Galt, CAE
    Penny Gardiner
    Rose Marie Gilks
    Mary-Frances Gingras

    Wayne Glover, CAE
    Michael Goeres
    Cindy Gonsalves
    Joyce Gordon
    Michael Gormley
    Michael Gough, CAE
    Lucie Granger
    Jaroslaw Grod, CAE
    Vincent Guglielmo
    Jennifer Hagen, CAE
    Ronald Hambley
    Warren Heeley
    Nancy Hitchins
    Carol Hochu, CAE
    Kelly Hoey
    Peter Hohman, CAE
    John Hoyles, CAE
    Sandi Humphrey, CAE
    Barbette Igonia, CAE
    Kevin Jackson
    Christine James, CAE
    Diana Jedig, CAE
    Dianne Johnstone
    Ray Joubert
    Belinda Junkin
    Sangita Kamblé, CAE
    Beth Ann Kenny, CAE
    Jim Keon
    Denny Kobayashi, CAE
    Thomas Kriens
    Paul LaBranche
    Normand Lafreniere
    Brigitte Laguë
    Sue Lamothe, CAE
    Daniel Lapointe
    Anthony Laycock
    Elizabeth Leach
    Guy Legault, CAE
    Nancy Leggett-Bachand
    Edward Leslie, CAE
    Sue Lessard, CAE
    Christina Lewis
    Ondina Love, CAE
    Richard Lyall
    Barrie Lynch, CAE
    Kelly MacDonald
    Colleen MacDougall
    Doug MacQuarrie, CAE
    Glenn Maidment
    Tresa Marchese-Cassidy
    Joël Marier, CAE
    Penny Marrett, CAE
    Irene Martin-Lindsay
    Kent Mascotto, CEM
    Brian McCabe
    Richard McCarten
    Martha McKay
    Richard McKeagan
    Brenda McKechnie
    Lorraine McLachlan
    Sheri McLean, CAE
    Dennis Merrell
    Serge Micheli, CAE
    John Milton
    Dave Mikkelsen, CAE
    Stephen Moody, CAE
    Terry Mundell
    Joel Neal

    Steven Ness
    Christina Nichols, CAE
    Carl Nicholson
    Laurie Nicol, CAE
    Jackie Norman, CAE
    Jim O’Brien
    Michele O’Bright, CAE
    Robert O’Donnell
    Barbara Outschoorn
    Linda Palmer, CAE
    Shirley Palmer
    Scott Papp, CAE
    Jim Pealow
    Paul Pinkus
    Craig Pollett
    Catherine Porter
    Tracey Preston
    Marion Price, CAE
    John Pugsley
    Robert Ramsay, CAE
    Mary Ann Rangam
    Victoria Rees
    Jost am Rhyn
    Suzie Roy
    Loretta Ryan, CAE
    Susan Saganski
    Grace Sammut
    Keith Sashaw
    Brad Scott
    Lorelei Scott
    Jack Shand, CAE
    Elizabeth Sharpe, CAE
    Susan Schell, CAE
    Gary Simonsen
    Jewelle Smith-Johnson, CAE
    Dennis Souder
    Lorna Squires, CAE
    Mark Startup
    Tim Stover, CAE
    J. Ralph Strachan
    Ralph Suppa, CAE
    John Sutherland
    April Taylor
    Dana Taylor
    Victor Taylor, CAE
    Carla Terzariol
    Linda Teteruck
    Don Thompson
    Robert Thompson
    Robert Thompson
    Caroline Tompkins, CAE
    Michel Tremblay
    Denise Turenne
    John Turnbull
    Peter Waite, CAE
    Henry Walthert, CAE
    George Weber, CAE
    Carol West
    Peter White
    Martha Wilder, CAE
    Geoff Wilkinson, CAE
    Jo-Ann Willson
    Deborah Wolfe, CAE
    Robert Wood
    Richard Wood, CAE
    Linda Wood Edwards, CAE
    Brendan Wycks, CAE
    Ron Zimmer

    Our Partners

    Our partners are best in class companies that deliver quality products and/or services to the association sector – click below to see for yourself!