CSAE thanks all volunteers for their support, time, and leadership.

Board Committees

Finance & Audit Committee

Patrick Gauch, CAE, Committee Chair, Supply Chain Management Association
Shannon Bott, CAE, Digital Health Canada
John Buck, CAE, CEDEC
Brian Callaghan, CAE, Calgary Real Estate Board
Melanie Di Reto, CAE, Agricultural Adaptation Council
Marc Lapointe, Association québécoise des technologies

Governance Committee

Shannon Bott, CAE, Committee Chair, Digital Health Canada
Dan García, CAE, Principia Assessments Ltd.
Lori Prospero, CAE, RisingOaks Early Learning Ontario
Heather Terrence, CAE, Pinpoint Governance Group
Rose Yanco, The Law Office Management Association (TLOMA)

Nominating & Board Development Committee

Lori Prospero, CAE, Committee Chair, RisingOaks Early Learning Ontario
John Buck, CAE, CEDEC
Barbette Igonia, CAE, British Columbia Electrical Association
Amber Papou, Keystone Strategies Inc. & SelfDesign Learning Foundation

Recruitment & Selection Sub-Committee

Lori Prospero, CAE, Committee Chair, RisingOaks Early Learning Ontario
John Buck, CAE, CEDEC
Barbette Igonia, CAE, British Columbia Electrical Association
Sandra Moniz, Tourism Calgary

Working Groups

Awards and Recognition Committee

Krista Cameron, Committee Chair, Encore Canada
Mike Chopowick, CAE, Ontario Waste Management Association
Patrick Hauta, RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg
Dianne Johnstone, The Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta
Patrick Massad, CAE, Pharmaceutical Advertising Advisory Board
Leon Mills, CAE, Canadian Hard of Hearing Association – Newfoundland and Labrador (CHHA-NL)
Margaret Parent
Bob Ramsay, CAE, Motorcycle and Moped Industry Council
Danielle Russell, CAE, Air Cadet League, Ontario Provincial Committee
Carolyn Warkentin, CAE, South Essex Community Council

CAE Committee

Christine Nielsen, CAE, Committee Chair, Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Cathy Cummings, CAE, International Alliance of ALS/MND Associations
Dana Cooper, CAE, Nurse Practitioners’ Association of Ontario
Linda Craig, CAE, Retention Strategy Value Partners
Isabel Feher-Watters, CAE
Stephen Gard, CAE, South Essex Community Council
Rebecca Harris, CAE, Ontario Association of Residences Treating Youth
Christine James, CAE, Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Canada
Dr. Judi Malone, CAE, Psychologists’ Association of Alberta
Sheila Mclean, CAE, NSCC
Leon Mills, CAE, Canadian Hard of Hearing Association – Newfoundland and Labrador (CHHA-NL)

Communications Advisory Group

Constance Wrigley-Thomas, CAE, Advisory Group Co-Chair, Essentient Association Management
Cathy Bouwers, Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Linda Craig, CAE, Retention Strategy Value Partners
Amanda Cormier, CAE, Canadian Anesthesiologists’ Society
Lee-Anne Hateley, Canadian Bar Association Alberta Branch
Kevin Jackson, BizZone Inc
Peggy Nieghorn, Intertask Conferences / JPdL

Diversity & Inclusion Task Team

Dan García, CAE, D & I Co-Chair, Principia Assessments Ltd.
Laura Korneluk, CAE, D & I Co-Chair, Association of Consulting Engineering Companies | Ontario
Suzanne Clark, Four Corners Group
Rebecca Harris, CAE, Ontario Association of Residences Treating Youth
Barbette Igonia, CAE, BC Electrical Association
Alli Marshall, Strix Insights
Catarina Moreno, Ignite Management Services Ltd.
Paul Reniers, CAE, MoveUp
Christina Rodrigues, Canadian Aboriginal and Minority Supplier Council
Elizabeth Sharpe, CAE, Canadian Association for Child and Play Therapy
Laura Williams, Williams HR Law

Government Relations Committee

John Buck, CAE, Committee Chair, CEDEC
Frances LeBlanc, CAE, New Brunswick Chiropractors Association
Martine Proulx, Association of Consulting Engineering Companies

Membership Task Force

Christina Rodrigues, Canadian Aboriginal and Minority Supplier Council
Hazim Hassan, Ontario Hospital Association
Jennifer Taylor, Tourism Industry Association of Canada
John Feeley, Canadian Medical Association
Mike Duggan, Canadian Professional Sales Association

Pan-Canadian Young Professional Committee

Lindsay Murray, Committee Co-Chair, Central Coastal Tourism Partnership Inc
Katrina Pizzino, Committee Co-Chair, Canadian Trucking Human Resources Council
Alexina Picard, Committee Vice-Chair, British Columbia Psychological Association
Blaine Horner, The Society of Petroleum Engineers
Jade Cannata
Igor Minic, Canadian Dental Association
Sarah McCabe, AMCES Association Management & Consulting
Cameron Choquette, Saskatchewan Landlord Association Inc.
Jasmin Carlton, Saskatchewan Association of Veterinary Technologists
Natalie Wallace, CAE, Redstone Agency Inc
Aina Budrevics, CAE, Ontario Association of Landscape Architects
Julie Beckstead, Ontario Real Estate Association

Are you a CSAE Member interested in volunteering on a committee or working group? Please email Casey Pope, CAE, Volunteer Coordinator at casey@csae.com.

Our Partners

Our partners are best in class companies that deliver quality products and/or services to the association sector – click below to see for yourself!